Welcome to LIAHL

LIAHL

 

 

CONGRATS 

LI GULLS DEFEATING WESTCHESTER EXPRESS TO WIN THE 16U TIER I STATE TOURNAMENT. GOOD LUCK AT USA NATIONALS!

AVIATOR HOCKEY CLUB FOR WINNING THE PEEWEE TIER II STATE TOURNAMENT

RESULTS OF TIER II ZONE PLAYDOWNS

PEEWEE                 BANTAM     16U

1ST AVIATOR      GNY STARS    LI EDGE
2ND BREWSTER WEST VIPERS GNY STARS
3RD WEST VIPERS    PAL            LI REBELS
4TH  PAL                  NASSAU      PAL

TEAMS IN WHITE WILL GO TO THE STATE TOURN

LONG ISLAND HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

TIER I

SQUIRT MINOR CHAMP   LI GULLS 5          LI ROYALS            3
SQUIRT MAJOR CHAMP   LI GULLS 5         WEST EXPRESS  4 (OT)
PEEWEE  MINOR CHAMP WEST EXPRESS 2 LI ROYALS 1
PEEWEE MAJOR CHAMP  LI ROYALS  4     WEST EXPRESS 2
BANTAM MINOR CHAMP LI ROYALS 5     WEST EXPRESS   4
BANTAM MAJOR CHAMP LI ROYALS        WEST EXPRESS   2 (OT)
TBD 16U CHAMP

 SATURDAY MARCH 1ST - AT DIX HILLS

7:00  AM SQUIRT A  LI GULLS 6          LI EDGE 5
8:25  AM SQUIRT A  LONG BEACH 4  NY SKYLINERS 3
8:45  AM SQUIRT AA GNY STARS 3    NASSAU 1
9:50  AM SQUIRT AA CYCLONES 5     AVIATOR  0
10:10AM PEEWEE A  AVIATOR 3         LONG BEACH 1
1:10  PM PEEWEE AA BREWSTER  4   NYC CYCLONES 3
1:40  PM PEEWEE A  LI REBELS    4    BREWSTER 3
2:50  PM PEEWEE AA  AVIATOR 5      NASSAU 3
3:20  PM BANTAM A   LI REBELS 4    LI EDGE  3
4:30  PM BANTAM A LONG BEACH 2 AVIATOR 1
5:00  PM BANTAM AA  AVIATOR 5    GNY STARS 3 
6:10  PM BANTAM AA  NASSAU 6       ICE CATS 3

SUNDAY MARCH 2ND - AT DIX HILLS

7:00  AM FINALS SQUIRT A GULLS 2   APPLECORE 1
8:25  AM FINALS SQUIRT AA GNY STARS 3  CYCLONES 1
9:50  AM FINALS PEEWEE A AVIATOR 9  LI REBELS 0
2:00  PM FINALS BANTAM A LI REBELS 5  APPLECORE 3
4:20  PM FINALS PEEWEE AA AVIATOR 4   BREWSTER 1
5:15  PM FINALS BANTAM AA NASSAU 6   AVIATOR 2

ABE STARKE ICE ARENA

THURSDAY MARCH 6TH

7:30  PM 16U TIER II  LI EDGE   6       LI REBELS  1
9:15  PM 16U TIER II  GNY STARS 2   NASSAU 1

                                                  SATURDAY MARCH 8TH

12:30PM 18U TIER II  LI REBELS  5  ARROWS 2
2:15  PM 16U TIER III LI REBELS  2 NYC SKYLINERS 0
4:00  PM 16U TIER III GREAT NECK 3  BREWSTER 2 (OT)
5:45  PM 18U TIER II  GREAT NECK 12 BREWSTER 0

                                                     SUNDAY MARCH 9TH

8:00  AM FINALS 16U TIER III GREAT NECK 4 LI REBELS 3 (OT)
9:45  AM FINALS 16U TIER II  GNY STARS    3 LI EDGE 2
11:30AM FINALS 18U TIER II  GREAT NECK 4 LI REBELS 2
     

 
   

Whats New

 

NYS ZONE MEETING SAT., APRIL 5TH

ANNUAL DINNER FRI., APRIL 11TH

ANNUAL MEETING Tues May 5th




 

 

   

 

Current News